Prana
Ex: Sofia, Eleonora, and Mariclaire
For sale
In operation
Length
26.25m
Volume
- GT
Year
2005
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Prana Yacht

The 26m Prana yacht (ex: Mariclaire) was built in 2005 by Moonen. She features an exterior design by RenΓ© van der Velden and an interior by Art Line. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-6 2016-5 Mariclaire
2013-6 Eleonora
2005 Sofia

Dimensions

Overall length 26.25m (86'1")
Length at waterline 23.38m (76'8")
Beam 6.67m (21'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port Γ’β‚¬Λœs-Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E DITA Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Prana yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Prana yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement