SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Praxis Yacht

The 43.28m Praxis yacht (ex: Mahogany) was built in 1987 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design and Claudette Bonville & Associates. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-9-26 Mahogany
Kingfisher
Silver Cloud
Irish Rover
Aussie Rules
Cakewalk
Fiffanella

Dimensions

Overall length 43.28m (141'12")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 403

Build

Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 52,340L (13,826.762g)
Water capacity 15,896L (4,199.278g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 578 775 2
Total 1156 1550

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Praxis yacht in Miami Island Gardens
Praxis yacht in Miami Island Gardens

All Feadship yachts (141)

Feadship yachts for sale (37)