SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Prediction Yacht

The 43m Prediction yacht (ex: Lord Jim) was built in 1991 by Hakvoort. She features an exterior design by Felix Buytendijk and an interior by Felix Buytendijk. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
1998-8 2008-7 Lord Jim
1995-9 1998-8 Joanna Alexandra
1991 1995-9 Lady Duvera

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Length at waterline 37.52m (123'1")
Beam 8.78m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 506
Full load displacement 331

Build

Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 578 775 2
Total 1156 1550

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Worth Avenue Yachts

Prediction yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Worth Avenue Yachts

Prediction yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Prediction in West Palm Beach
Prediction in West Palm Beach

All Hakvoort yachts (14)

Hakvoort yachts for sale (9)