SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Preference Yacht

The 36.4m Preference yacht (ex: Bartender) was built in 2011 by Tansu. She features an exterior design by Tansu and an interior by Tansu. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Upcoming shows

Previous names

From To Name
2012-3 2017-5 Bartender
2011-9 2012-3 Nomade

Dimensions

Overall length 36.4m (119'5")
Length at waterline 35.19m (115'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 225
Full load displacement 220

Build

Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)
Water capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1447 1940 2
Total 2893 3880

Sales info

The 36.4m Tansu motor yacht Preference is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Preference yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.4m Tansu motor yacht Preference is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Preference yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Preference in Zeas Marina
Preference in Zeas Marina

All Tansu yachts (4)

Tansu yachts for sale (4)