Preference 19
Ex: Nomade, Bartender, and Preference
In operation
Length
36.4m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Tansu🇹🇷

Preference 19 Yacht

Preference 19 is a motor yacht with a length of 36.4m. The yacht's builder is Tansu from Turkey who delivered superyacht Preference 19 in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 225 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Preference, Bartender, Nomade, features exterior design by Tansu Yachts, while her interior was penned by Tansu Yachts, with naval architecture by Kerim Acar Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Preference 19, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Preference 19. The Mothership OneTwenty yacht Preference 19 has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 42,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Preference 19 superyacht is listed as number 2953rd. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Tansu. The owner of Mothership OneTwenty yacht Preference 19 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 80 photos of yacht Preference 19, and she is featured in 17 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Preference 19 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Mothership OneTwenty yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Preference 19 was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Preference 19 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5 2019-2 Preference
2012-3 2017-5 Bartender
2011-9 2012-3 Nomade

Dimensions

Overall length 36.4m (119'5")
Length at waterline 35.19m (115'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 225
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Tansu Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)
Water capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1447 1940 2
Total 2893 3880

Sales info

The 36.4m Tansu motor yacht Preference 19 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Preference 19 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.4m Tansu motor yacht Preference 19 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Preference 19 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement