Pretty Lady
Ex: Ed's Toy
In operation
Length
24.69m
Volume
135 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Pretty Lady Yacht

Pretty Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 24.69m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Pretty Lady in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 135 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ed's Toy, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pretty Lady, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Pretty Lady. The yacht Pretty Lady has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 11 liters of fuel on board, and 2 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pretty Lady superyacht is listed as number 8205th. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Pretty Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Pretty Lady.

Pretty Lady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pretty Lady was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 156 yachts that were sold in 2002. It is not known if yacht Pretty Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ed's Toy

Dimensions

Overall length 24.69m (81'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 135
Net tonnage 40

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11L (2.906g)
Water capacity 2L (0.528g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 24.69m Hargrave motor yacht Pretty Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pretty Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.69m Hargrave motor yacht Pretty Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pretty Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement