Prime Time
Ex: Primetime
In operation
Length
25.0m
Volume
87 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Prime Time Yacht

Prime Time is a motor yacht with a length of 25.0m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Prime Time in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.09m and a volume of 87 GT.

The Prime Time, previously named Primetime, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, while her interior was penned by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Prime Time, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Prime Time. The yacht Prime Time has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Prime Time superyacht is listed as number 8276th. She is the 113th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Prime Time is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Prime Time is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Prime Time was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 815 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Prime Time has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Primetime

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 6.09m (19'12")
Gross tonnage 87
Net tonnage 69
Full load displacement 67

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Horizon Yachts
Exterior Horizon Yachts
Interior Horizon Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 Caterpillar Inc

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 25.0m Horizon motor yacht Prime Time is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prime Time yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.0m Horizon motor yacht Prime Time is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prime Time yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement