SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Prime Time Yacht

The 30m Prime Time yacht (ex: Acero Azul) was built in 2002 by Cooper Queenship. She features an exterior design by Espinosa. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Acero Azul
Cielo Mare

Dimensions

Overall length 29.8m (97'9")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Port Maple Ridge
Country Canada
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 29.8m Cooper Queenship motor yacht Prime Time is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prime Time yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.8m Cooper Queenship motor yacht Prime Time is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prime Time yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Cooper Queenship yachts (6)