SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Prime Time III Yacht

The 26m Prime Time III yacht (ex: Chairman) was built in 1988 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017 Chairman
Casimiro
Alpha Tango
Mimi IIII
Miss Maz
Grumpy

Dimensions

Overall length 25.97m (85'2")
Length at waterline 23.87m (78'4")
Beam 5.87m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 122

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,602L (6,499.16g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TA Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Prime Time III anchored

All Broward yachts (70)

La Bonne Vie
Ex: La Bonne Vie, Indian Princess, Ocean Princess, Cajun Princess Luan, and Cajun Princess
In operation
Length
36.58m
Volume
222 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
View  

Broward yachts for sale (46)