Prince Abdulaziz
Ex: Abdulaziz
In operation
Length
147.01m
Volume
4,620 GT
Year
1984

Prince Abdulaziz Yacht

Prince Abdulaziz is a motor yacht with a length of 147.01m. The yacht's builder is Helsingor Vaerft from Denmark who delivered superyacht Prince Abdulaziz in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 18.3m, a draft of 4.88m and a volume of 4,620 GT.

The Prince Abdulaziz, previously named Abdulaziz, features exterior design by Maierform Maritime Technology GmbH, while her interior was penned by David Hicks, with naval architecture by Maierform Maritime Technology GmbH. The yacht Prince Abdulaziz has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Pielstick engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Prince Abdulaziz superyacht is listed as number 9th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Helsingor Vaerft. The owner of yacht Prince Abdulaziz is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Prince Abdulaziz, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2023.

Prince Abdulaziz is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2073 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Prince Abdulaziz was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 279 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Prince Abdulaziz has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Abdulaziz

Dimensions

Overall length 147.01m (482'4")
Length at waterline 131.43m (431'2")
Beam 18.3m (60'0")
Draught max. 4.88m (16'0")
Gross tonnage 4620

Build

Builder Helsingor Vaerft
Port Helsingor
Country Denmark
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Pielstick Diesel 5816 7799 2
Total 11631 15598

Sales info

The 147.01m Helsingor Vaerft motor yacht Prince Abdulaziz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prince Abdulaziz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 147.01m Helsingor Vaerft motor yacht Prince Abdulaziz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prince Abdulaziz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement