Princess Anna Dukaj
Ex: Rona and Anna Dukaj
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2002

Princess Anna Dukaj Yacht

Princess Anna Dukaj is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Şahin Çelik Tersanesi (Rona Custom) from Turkey who delivered superyacht Princess Anna Dukaj in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 199 GT.

The Princess Anna Dukaj, previously named Anna Dukaj, Rona, features exterior design by Karli Yatcilik, while her interior was penned by Ugar Kose, with naval architecture by Eryan. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Princess Anna Dukaj, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Princess Anna Dukaj. The yacht Princess Anna Dukaj has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Princess Anna Dukaj superyacht is listed as number 5535th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Şahin Çelik Tersanesi (Rona Custom). The owner of yacht Princess Anna Dukaj is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Princess Anna Dukaj. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Princess Anna Dukaj is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Princess Anna Dukaj was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 567 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Princess Anna Dukaj has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Anna Dukaj
Rona

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Builder Şahin Çelik Tersanesi (Rona Custom)
Port Tuzla
Country Turkey
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Karli Yatcilik
Naval Eryan
Interior Ugar Kose

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE401 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 30.0m Şahin Çelik Tersanesi (Rona Custom) motor yacht Princess Anna Dukaj is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Anna Dukaj yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Şahin Çelik Tersanesi (Rona Custom) motor yacht Princess Anna Dukaj is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Anna Dukaj yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement