Princess Ashita
Ex: Lady Alice
For sale
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Johnson🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Princess Ashita Yacht

Princess Ashita is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Johnson from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Princess Ashita in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 109 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Alice, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Johnson Yachts, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Princess Ashita, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Princess Ashita. The Johnson 87 yacht Princess Ashita has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,492 liters of fuel on board, and 2,044 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Princess Ashita superyacht is listed as number 7226th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Johnson. The owner of Johnson 87 yacht Princess Ashita is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Princess Ashita.

Princess Ashita is currently for sale at an asking price of with Atlantic Yacht & Ship Inc.. There are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Johnson 87 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Johnson 87 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Princess Ashita has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Alice

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught min. 1.98m (6'6")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Johnson Yachts
Port Koahsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,492L (3,300.037g)
Water capacity 2,044L (539.968g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Princess Ashita yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Princess Ashita yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement