Princess Ayesha I  Yacht
1/4
Princess Ayesha I yacht in Dubai

Princess Ayesha I Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2005

Princess Ayesha I Yacht Overview

About Princess Ayesha I Yacht

Princess Ayesha I is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Leopard Yachts from Italy, who launched Princess Ayesha I in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Princess Ayesha I features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design and interior design by Leopard Yachts. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Princess Ayesha I, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Princess Ayesha I has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Princess Ayesha I, is listed at number 7765. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Leopard Yachts. Princess Ayesha I's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 4 photos of the yacht, Princess Ayesha I.


Princess Ayesha I is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Princess Ayesha I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Princess Ayesha I Yacht Sales Info

The 26.92m Leopard Yachts motor yacht Princess Ayesha I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Princess Ayesha I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Princess Ayesha I Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
26.92 m
beam
6.05 m
draught max.
1.5 m
gross tonnage
85

build

port
Pisa
country
Italy
year
2005

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Clan V
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
38.0 kn
cruise speed
32.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
8,200 L
water capacity
1,500 L

propulsion

type
Surface_drives
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,603 kW | 2,150 HP
count
2
total power output
3,206 kW | 4,300 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.