SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Princess Duda Yacht

The 42m Princess Duda yacht (ex: Kirsten) was built in 1962 by Neue Brand Werft. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 9.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Kirsten
Bremervorde
Lenne

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 275

Build

Port Oldenburg
Country Germany
Year 1962

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAK Diesel 0 0 1
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 42.0m Neue Brand Werft motor yacht Princess Duda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Duda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.0m Neue Brand Werft motor yacht Princess Duda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Duda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement