Princess Hannah
Ex: Lalysos, Lakewood Lady, and Michennah
In operation
Length
33.85m
Volume
175 GT
Year
1993

Princess Hannah Yacht

Princess Hannah is a motor yacht with a length of 33.85m. The yacht's builder is Crescent Custom from Canada who delivered superyacht Princess Hannah in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 1.55m and a volume of 175 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Michennah, Lakewood Lady, Lalysos, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Princess Hannah, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Princess Hannah. The yacht Princess Hannah has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,400 liters of fuel on board, and 3,780 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Princess Hannah superyacht is listed as number 3825th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Crescent Custom. The owner of yacht Princess Hannah is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10585 refits worldwide.

Princess Hannah is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2007 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Princess Hannah has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Michennah
Lakewood Lady
Lalysos

Dimensions

Overall length 33.85m (111'1")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.55m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 175

Build

Builder Crescent Custom Yachts
Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1993

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,400L (4,860.765g)
Water capacity 3,780L (998.57g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 33.85m Crescent Custom motor yacht Princess Hannah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Hannah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.85m Crescent Custom motor yacht Princess Hannah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Hannah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement