Princess L
Ex: Gaia
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
155 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Princess L Yacht

Princess L is a motor yacht with a length of 32.5m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Princess L in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 2.05m and a volume of 155 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Gaia, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, with naval architecture by Roberto Del Re. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Princess L The Maiora 33DP yacht Princess L has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Princess L superyacht is listed as number 4294th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 33DP yacht Princess L is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Princess L . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Princess L is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2309 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Maiora 33DP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Princess L was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Princess L has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2017-7 Gaia

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 155

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 3579 4800 2
Total 7159 9600

Sales info

The 32.5m Maiora motor yacht Princess L is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess L yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Maiora motor yacht Princess L is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess L yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement