Princess of Palau
Ex: Lady Scorpio
For sale
In operation
Length
44.35m
Volume
315 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Suez🇪🇬
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Princess of Palau Yacht

The 44m Princess of Palau yacht (ex: Lady Scorpio) was built in 2010 by Suez. She features an exterior design by Coriolis AB. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.7 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-5 2019-4 Lady Scorpio

Dimensions

Overall length 44.35m (145'6")
Length at waterline 37.5m (123'0")
Beam 7.04m (23'1")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 315

Build

Builder Suez Shipyard
Port Suez
Country Egypt
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, GRP

Design

Naval Coriolis AB
Exterior Coriolis AB

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.7 kn
Cruise speed 10.3 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 46,010L (12,154.554g)
Water capacity 9,200L (2,430.382g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 787 1056 2
Total 1575 2112

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Princess of Palau yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Princess of Palau yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement