Princess Sophia
Ex: 461 Brinmaric, Loraymo Iv, King Abdul Said, Donapila I, and Gina-Maria
In operation
Length
30.3m
Volume
102 GT
Year
1938

Princess Sophia Yacht

The 30m Princess Sophia yacht (ex: Gina-Maria) was built in 1938 by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Gina-Maria
Donapila I
King Abdul Said
Loraymo Iv
461 Brinmaric

Dimensions

Overall length 30.3m (99'5")
Length at waterline 27.19m (89'2")
Beam 5.0m (16'5")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 102
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1938

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 304 408 2
Total 608 816

Sales info

The 30.3m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Princess Sophia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Sophia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.3m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Princess Sophia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Sophia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement