Princeville
Ex: Azul
Out of service
Length
28.5m
Volume
152 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Princeville Yacht

Princeville is a motor yacht with a length of 28.5m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Princeville in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.03m, a draft of 1.73m and a volume of 152 GT.

The Princeville, previously named Azul, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Princeville, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Princeville. The Benetti Delfino 93 yacht Princeville has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Princeville superyacht is listed as number 6288th. She is the 310th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Delfino 93 yacht Princeville is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Princeville, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Princeville is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 14 Benetti Delfino 93 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Princeville was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Princeville has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2017-5 Azul

Dimensions

Overall length 28.5m (93'6")
Beam 7.03m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 152
Full load displacement 127

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 2000 M72 Diesel 721 967 2
Total 1442 1934

Sales info

The 28.5m Benetti motor yacht Princeville is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princeville yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.5m Benetti motor yacht Princeville is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princeville yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement