Principe Perfeito
Ex: Mont des Cats, Esmi, Boston, and Lars Tore
In operation
Length
41.52m
Volume
299 GT
Year
1949

Principe Perfeito Yacht

Principe Perfeito is a sailing yacht with a length of 41.52m. The yacht's builder is Chantier Naval de Caen from France who delivered superyacht Principe Perfeito in 1949. The superyacht has a beam of 7.52m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 299 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Lars Tore, Boston, Esmi, Mont des Cats, features exterior design by Chantier Naval de Caen, with naval architecture by Chantier Naval de Caen. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Principe Perfeito, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Principe Perfeito. The yacht Principe Perfeito has a steel hull and steel, wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 6.5 kn and a top speed of 7.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 6.5 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Principe Perfeito superyacht is listed as number 1843rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Chantier Naval de Caen. The owner of yacht Principe Perfeito is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Principe Perfeito.

Principe Perfeito is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Principe Perfeito was last sold in 2001. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 124 yachts that were sold in 2001. It is not known if yacht Principe Perfeito has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1996-10 2004 Lars Tore
1977 1996-10 Boston
1973 1977 Esmi
1949 1973 Mont des Cats

Dimensions

Overall length 41.52m (136'3")
Beam 7.52m (24'8")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 299

Build

Builder Chantier Naval de Caen
Port Blainville
Country France
Year 1949

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 2
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 7.5 kn
Cruise speed 6.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408B Diesel 350 469 1
Total 350 469

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Fishing trawler

Sales info

The 41.52m Chantier Naval de Caen sailing yacht Principe Perfeito is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Principe Perfeito yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.52m Chantier Naval de Caen sailing yacht Principe Perfeito is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Principe Perfeito yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement