Principessa Vaivia Yacht
1/22
Principessa Vaivia in Portofino

Principessa Vaivia Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Perini Navi
  |  1991

Principessa Vaivia Yacht Overview

About Principessa Vaivia Yacht

Principessa Vaivia is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy, who launched Principessa Vaivia in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Principessa Vaivia features exterior design by Perini Navi and interior design by Perini Navi. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Principessa Vaivia, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Principessa Vaivia has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Principessa Vaivia, is listed at number 2148. She is the 50th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. Principessa Vaivia's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 22 photos of the yacht, Principessa Vaivia, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Principessa Vaivia is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Principessa Vaivia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Principessa Vaivia Yacht Sales Info

The 40.4m Perini Navi sailing yacht Principessa Vaivia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Principessa Vaivia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Principessa Vaivia Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
40.4 m
beam
8.0 m
draught max.
6.37 m
gross tonnage
213

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
1991

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Marisa
subTypes
Motor Sailer
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.6 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
3900 n/M
fuel capacity
26,300 L
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3406B TA
type
Diesel
power
300 kW | 402 HP
count
2
total power output
600 kW | 804 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.