Printemps
Ex: Wheels
For sale
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
204 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Printemps Yacht

Printemps is a motor yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Printemps in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 2.67m and a volume of 204 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Wheels, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Art Line and H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Printemps, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Printemps. The yacht Printemps has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,700 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Printemps superyacht is listed as number 3615th. She is the 105th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Printemps is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Printemps, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Printemps is currently for sale at an asking price of with Navark Handels. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Printemps was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 384 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Printemps has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1987 2012-5 Wheels

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 29.75m (97'7")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 2.67m (8'9")
Gross tonnage 204

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Mulder Design
Naval Mulder Design
Interior Art Line
Interior H2 Yacht Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3600 n/M
Fuel capacity 34,700L (9,166.768g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 604B V8 Diesel 973 1305 2
Total 1946 2610

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Printemps yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Printemps yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement