SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Private Reserve II Yacht

The 32m Private Reserve II yacht (ex: It's My Way) was built in 2001 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by Mulder Design and an interior by Dee Robinson. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
It's My Way
My Way

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Length at waterline 25.79m (84'7")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 172

Build

Port Doumen
Country China
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 3,780L (998.57g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 31.5m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Private Reserve II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Private Reserve II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.5m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Private Reserve II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Private Reserve II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

My Way in the Caribbean
My Way in the Caribbean

All Cheoy Lee yachts (18)

Cheoy Lee yachts for sale (21)