Privato
Ex: Private GG
For sale
In operation
Length
27.33m
Volume
94 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Wally🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Privato Yacht

Privato is a motor yacht with a length of 27.33m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Privato in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.75m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 94 GT.

The Privato , previously named Private GG, features exterior design by Wally, while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto, with naval architecture by Wally. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Privato , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Privato. The Wally Ace yacht Privato has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/3800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Privato superyacht is listed as number 6705th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of Wally Ace yacht Privato is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Privato , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Privato is currently for sale at an asking price of with Y.CO. There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Wally Ace yachts for sale in the world and 5 Wally Ace yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Privato was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 566 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Privato has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-4 2021-8 Private GG

Dimensions

Overall length 27.33m (89'8")
Beam 7.75m (25'5")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 94

Build

Builder Wally
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Wally
Exterior Wally
Interior Alberto Pinto

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C12 Diesel 257 345 2
Total 515 690

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Privato yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Privato yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement