Privee
Ex: Mia, Once Around, and Illusion
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
110 GT
Year
2004

Privee Yacht

The 29m Privee yacht (ex: Illusion) was built in 2004 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Don Shead and an interior by Ken Freivokh. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Illusion
Once Around
Mia

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.19m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 110
Net tonnage 33
Half load displacement 68

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,502L (2,245.99g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 28.96m Sunseeker motor yacht Privee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Privee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m Sunseeker motor yacht Privee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Privee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement