SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Privilegio Yacht

The 28m Privilegio yacht (ex: Sea Six) was built in 2010 by Riva. She features an exterior design by Mauro Micheli and an interior by Mauro Micheli. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 34.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2018-2 Sea Six

Dimensions

Overall length 28.23m (92'7")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 116
Full load displacement 103

Build

Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,321L (348.971g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Privilegio yacht by Riva
Privilegio yacht aerial

All Riva yachts (60)

Riva yachts for sale (23)