Probability
Ex: Grateful Two
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
127 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Probability Yacht

Probability is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Probability in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.62m and a volume of 127 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Grateful Two, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Probability, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Probability. The Hatteras 80 yacht Probability has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,829 liters of fuel on board, and 1,233 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Probability superyacht is listed as number 8833rd. She is the 68th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Probability is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Probability.

Probability is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Probability was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Probability has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Grateful Two

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 127
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,829L (2,860.719g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Probability is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Probability yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Probability is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Probability yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement