Probability
Ex: Freedom , Besilu, Yachtmaster, and Anthem
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
183 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Probability Yacht

Probability is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Probability in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 183 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Anthem, Yachtmaster, Besilu, Freedom, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Probability, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Probability. The yacht Probability has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/745 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,400 liters of fuel on board, and 3,179 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Probability superyacht is listed as number 5280th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Probability is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Probability.

Probability is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Probability was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Probability has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Anthem
2016-12 Yachtmaster
Besilu
Freedom

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/745 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,400L (5,124.937g)
Water capacity 3,179L (839.803g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 30.48m Hatteras motor yacht Probability is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Probability yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Hatteras motor yacht Probability is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Probability yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement