Probabilty
Ex: Louise, Que Sera, Phaedra, Time For Us, and Wonderland
In operation
Length
37.19m
Volume
280 GT
Year
1997

Probabilty Yacht

Probabilty is a motor yacht with a length of 37.19m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Probabilty in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.96m and a volume of 280 GT.

The Probabilty, previously named Wonderland, Time For Us, Phaedra, Que Sera, Louise, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Merritt Knowles Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Probabilty, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Probabilty. The yacht Probabilty has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,905 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Probabilty superyacht is listed as number 2722nd. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Probabilty is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Probabilty, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Probabilty is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Probabilty was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Probabilty has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-12 2021-9 Wonderland
2018-12 Time For Us
Phaedra
Que Sera
Louise

Dimensions

Overall length 37.19m (122'0")
Length at waterline 33.83m (110'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 280

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,905L (7,900.064g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 37.19m Delta Marine motor yacht Probabilty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Probabilty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.19m Delta Marine motor yacht Probabilty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Probabilty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement