Project Cavalli
Ex: Admira, Phantom, and La Familia
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
244 GT
Year
2001

Project Cavalli Yacht

Project Cavalli is a motor yacht with a length of 43.0m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Project Cavalli in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.56m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 244 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named La Familia, Phantom, Admira, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Project Cavalli The yacht Project Cavalli has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,388 liters of fuel on board, and 5,678 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Project Cavalli superyacht is listed as number 1679th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of yacht Project Cavalli is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Project Cavalli, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2023.

Project Cavalli is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2007 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Project Cavalli was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 904 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Project Cavalli has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
La Familia
2020 Phantom
Admira

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Length at waterline 28.77m (94'5")
Original length overall 35.97m (118'0")
Beam 7.56m (24'10")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 244

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design
Interior Evan K Marshall

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,388L (7,499.315g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

The 43.0m Gulf Craft motor yacht Project Cavalli is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Project Cavalli yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m Gulf Craft motor yacht Project Cavalli is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Project Cavalli yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement