Protect 136
Ex: Protect Me From What I Want
For sale
In operation
Length
28.45m
Volume
80 GT
Year
1999
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Protect 136 Yacht

Protect 136 is a motor yacht with a length of 28.45m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Rizzardi from Italy who delivered superyacht Protect 136 in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 80 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Protect Me From What I Want, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Arrabito Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Protect 136, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Protect 136. The yacht Protect 136 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,200 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Protect 136 superyacht is listed as number 6353rd. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The owner of yacht Protect 136 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 40 photos of yacht Protect 136, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 Turkey. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Protect 136 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Marine Marketing, IYC. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Protect 136 was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Protect 136 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Protect Me From What I Want

Dimensions

Overall length 28.45m (93'4")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 80

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Rizzardi
Port Borgo San Donato, Sabaudia
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,200L (2,430.382g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Protect 136 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Protect 136 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement