SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Proton Yacht

The 38m Proton yacht (ex: Golden Olympic) was built in 1992 by Panteleakos. She features an exterior design by Alpha Marine. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Golden Olympic

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.88m (25'10")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 338
Full load displacement 280

Build

Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

naval Alpha Marine
exterior Alpha Marine

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
1045 1402 2
Total 2091 2804

Sales info

The 38.1m Panteleakos motor yacht Proton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Proton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Panteleakos motor yacht Proton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Proton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Proton in Athens
Proton yacht in Athens