Prova
Ex: Sweet Lane
In operation
Length
28.31m
Volume
- GT
Year
2016

Prova Yacht

The 28m Prova yacht (ex: Sweet Lane ) was built in 2016 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Sweet Lane

Dimensions

Overall length 28.31m (92'11")
Length at waterline 23.8m (78'1")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.21m (7'3")
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 28.31m Custom Line motor yacht Prova is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prova yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.31m Custom Line motor yacht Prova is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prova yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement