Provenance
Ex: Algaiola II
In operation
Length
29.65m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1968

Provenance Yacht

Provenance is a sailing yacht with a length of 29.65m. The yacht's builder is Cantiere Mariano Craglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Provenance in 1968. The superyacht has a beam of 5.64m, a draft of 2.27m and a volume of 85 GT.

The motor sailer yacht, previously named Algaiola II, features exterior design by Cantiere Mariano Craglietto, with naval architecture by Cantiere Mariano Craglietto. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Provenance, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Provenance. The yacht Provenance has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Doosan engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Provenance superyacht is listed as number 5847th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cantiere Mariano Craglietto. The owner of yacht Provenance is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Provenance, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1994.

Provenance is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2036 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Provenance was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show, Palma International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Provenance has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Algaiola II

Dimensions

Overall length 29.65m (97'3")
Beam 5.64m (18'6")
Draught max. 2.27m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 72

Build

Builder Cantiere Mariano Craglietto
Country Italy
Year 1968

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 1,500L (396.258g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Doosan Diesel 338 453 2
Total 676 906

Sales info

The 29.65m Cantiere Mariano Craglietto sailing yacht Provenance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Provenance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.65m Cantiere Mariano Craglietto sailing yacht Provenance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Provenance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement