Providence
Ex: Xargo VII and Angel Heart
In operation
Length
33.55m
Volume
197 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Mefasa🇪🇸

Providence Yacht

Providence is a motor yacht with a length of 33.55m. The yacht's builder is Mefasa from Spain who delivered superyacht Providence in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 197 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Angel Heart, Xargo VII, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Javier Sitges, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Providence, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Providence. The yacht Providence has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 54,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Providence superyacht is listed as number 3759th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Mefasa. The owner of yacht Providence is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Providence. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

Providence is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Providence was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 537 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Providence has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Angel Heart
Xargo VII

Dimensions

Overall length 33.55m (110'1")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 197
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Mefasa
Port San Juan de Nieva
Country Spain
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Double cabin, 4 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Twin cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 54,000L (14,265.288g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE84 Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

The 33.55m Mefasa motor yacht Providence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Providence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.55m Mefasa motor yacht Providence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Providence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement