Pura Vida
Ex: Phoebe and Selene
For sale
In operation
Length
30.15m
Volume
158 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pura Vida Yacht

Pura Vida is a motor yacht with a length of 30.15m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Pura Vida in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 158 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Selene, Phoebe, features exterior design by RenΓ© van der Velden Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Rhoades Young Design, with naval architecture by Stolk Marimecs BV. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pura Vida, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Pura Vida. The Moonen 99 Alu yacht Pura Vida has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,900 liters of fuel on board, and 3,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pura Vida superyacht is listed as number 5609th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of Moonen 99 Alu yacht Pura Vida is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Pura Vida, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Pura Vida is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2034 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Moonen 99 Alu yachts for sale in the world and 1 Moonen 99 Alu yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Pura Vida was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 887 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Pura Vida has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Selene
Phoebe

Dimensions

Overall length 30.15m (98'11")
Length at waterline 26.75m (87'9")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 158
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,900L (4,992.851g)
Water capacity 3,900L (1,030.271g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1380 1850 2
Total 2759 3700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pura Vida yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pura Vida yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement