Pure Bliss
Ex: Mirgab V, Maghreb V, and Mim
In operation
Length
43.8m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2006

Pure Bliss Yacht

Pure Bliss is a motor yacht with a length of 43.8m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Pure Bliss in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Pure Bliss, previously named Mim, Maghreb V, Mirgab V, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pure Bliss, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Pure Bliss. The yacht Pure Bliss has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,200 liters of fuel on board, and 10,976 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pure Bliss superyacht is listed as number 1581st. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Pure Bliss is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 40 photos of yacht Pure Bliss, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Pure Bliss is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pure Bliss was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Pure Bliss has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-11-27 Mim
Maghreb V
Mirgab V

Dimensions

Overall length 43.8m (143'8")
Length at waterline 38.7m (126'12")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 363

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,200L (13,261.434g)
Water capacity 10,976L (2,899.552g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 43.8m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Pure Bliss is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pure Bliss yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.8m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Pure Bliss is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pure Bliss yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement