Pure Knight Life
Ex: Connaught, The Big L , and Jani
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
156 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Pure Knight Life Yacht

Pure Knight Life is a motor yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Pure Knight Life in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 6.34m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 156 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jani, The Big L, Connaught,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pure Knight Life, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Pure Knight Life. The yacht Pure Knight Life has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,158 liters of fuel on board, and 5,636 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pure Knight Life superyacht is listed as number 4280th. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Pure Knight Life is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Pure Knight Life.

Pure Knight Life is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Pure Knight Life has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jani
The Big L
Connaught

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Length at waterline 29.29m (96'1")
Beam 6.34m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 156
Full load displacement 124

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,158L (5,589.351g)
Water capacity 5,636L (1,488.873g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TAM Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 32.92m Broward motor yacht Pure Knight Life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pure Knight Life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.92m Broward motor yacht Pure Knight Life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pure Knight Life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement