Purosangue
Ex: Jax
In operation
Length
26.84m
Volume
122 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Riva🇮🇹

Purosangue Yacht

Purosangue is a motor yacht with a length of 26.84m. The yacht's builder is Riva from Italy who delivered superyacht Purosangue in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.29m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 122 GT.

The flybridge yacht, sport boat yacht, previously named Jax, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), with naval architecture by Riva S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Purosangue, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Purosangue. The Riva 88 Domino yacht Purosangue has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 34.0 kn and a top speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,500 liters of fuel on board, and 990 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Purosangue superyacht is listed as number 7312th. She is the 103rd-largest yacht built by Riva. The owner of Riva 88 Domino yacht Purosangue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Purosangue.

Purosangue is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Riva 88 Domino yachts for sale in the world and 16 Riva 88 Domino yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Purosangue was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1422 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Purosangue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jax

Dimensions

Overall length 26.84m (88'1")
Length on deck 23.98m (78'8")
Length at waterline 21.42m (70'3")
Beam 6.29m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 122
Net tonnage 98
Full load displacement 75
Light load displacement 64

Build

Builder Riva S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range /330 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 990L (261.53g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 26.84m Riva motor yacht Purosangue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Purosangue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.84m Riva motor yacht Purosangue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Purosangue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement