SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Pursuit Yacht

The 51.3m Pursuit yacht (ex: Oberon) was built in 2009 by Damen. She features an exterior design by Damen. She cruises at 25.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 Oberon

Dimensions

Overall length 51.3m (168'4")
Length at waterline 50.0m (164'1")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 493

Build

Port Gorinchem
Country Netherlands
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Damen
exterior Damen

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 225,000L (59,438.7g)
Water capacity 125,000L (33,021.5g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M60 Diesel 1320 1770 4
Total 5280 7080

Sales info

The 51.3m Damen motor yacht Pursuit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pursuit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.3m Damen motor yacht Pursuit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pursuit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Pursuit yacht cruising

All Damen yachts (6)

Damen yachts for sale (2)