SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Pushy Yacht

The 31m Pushy yacht (ex: Seascape) was built in 2001 by Destiny. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 34.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Seascape
Stupendous

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Length at waterline 23.93m (78'6")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 164
Full load displacement 89

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,790L (4,699.62g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 4139 5550 2
Total 8277 11100

Sales info

The 31.08m Destiny motor yacht Pushy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pushy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.08m Destiny motor yacht Pushy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pushy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Seascape by Destiny Yachts

All Destiny yachts (3)

Destiny yachts for sale (2)