Q Yacht
1/44
Q
Q0
Q dining room
Q0

Q Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Alloy Yachts
  |  2008

Q Yacht Overview

About Q Yacht

Q is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Alloy Yachts from New Zealand, who launched Q in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Q features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd. and interior design by Reymond Langton Design Ltd.. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Q, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. Q has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Q, is listed at number 867. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Alloy Yachts. Q's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 44 photos of the yacht, Q, and she is featured in 34 yacht news articles.


Q is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Q has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Q Yacht Sales Info

The 52m Alloy Yachts sailing yacht Q is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Q yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Q Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
52.0 m
beam
10.32 m
draught max.
4.9 m
gross tonnage
490

build

port
Auckland
country
New Zealand
year
2008

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Mondango
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
7200 n/M
fuel capacity
38,000 L
water capacity
10,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3412D
type
Diesel
power
894 kW | 1,199 HP
count
1
total power output
894 kW | 1,199 HP