Q Yacht
1/81
Ragnar yacht as Sanaborg
Ragnar yacht saloon0
Ragnar yacht saloon
Ragnar yacht exterior design0

Q Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2012

Q Yacht Overview

About Q Yacht

Q is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Koninklijke Niestern Sander from The Netherlands, who launched Q in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Q features exterior design by RWD and interior design by RWD. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Q, and she also has accommodation for 17 crew members, including the ship's captain. Q has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Q, is listed at number 338. She is the largest yacht built by Koninklijke Niestern Sander. Q's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 81 photos of the yacht, Q, and she is featured in 26 yacht news articles.


Q is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Q has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Q Yacht Sales Info

The 68.2m Koninklijke Niestern Sander motor yacht Q is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Q yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Q Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
68.2 m
beam
14.0 m
draught max.
3.15 m
gross tonnage
2,272

build

port
Farmsum
country
Netherlands
year
2012

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel

design

naval
N/A
exterior
RWD
interior
RWD

vessel details

previous names
Ragnar, Sanaborg
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion, Explorer
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
17
crew cabins
9

performance & capabilities

max. speed
10.0 kn
cruise speed
8.0 kn
speed/range
4800 n/M
fuel capacity
367,000 L
water capacity
95,000 L

propulsion

type
Pods
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516C-HD
type
Diesel
power
2,000 kW | 2,682 HP
count
2
total power output
4,000 kW | 5,364 HP