QTR
Ex: Le Bon Joujou and Money For Nothing
In operation
Length
35.59m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

QTR Yacht

QTR is a motor yacht with a length of 35.59m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht QTR in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.04m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 190 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Money For Nothing, Le Bon Joujou, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. The Lazzara Yachts LMY 116 yacht QTR has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,275 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, QTR superyacht is listed as number 3020th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara Yachts LMY 116 yacht QTR is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht QTR, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

QTR is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Lazzara Yachts LMY 116 yachts for sale in the world and 2 Lazzara Yachts LMY 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht QTR was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 891 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht QTR has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 2021-9 Money For Nothing
2009-4 2018-7 Le Bon Joujou

Dimensions

Overall length 35.59m (116'9")
Length at waterline 27.64m (90'8")
Beam 7.04m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 111

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,275L (4,299.399g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 35.59m Lazzara motor yacht QTR is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

QTR yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.59m Lazzara motor yacht QTR is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

QTR yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement