Quantum
Ex: Maretem, Zulu, Shore Thing, and La Dolce Vita
In operation
Length
32.91m
Volume
139 GT
Year
2008

Quantum Yacht

Quantum is a motor yacht with a length of 32.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Quantum in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 139 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named La Dolce Vita, Shore Thing, Zulu, Maretem, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Quantum, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Quantum. The Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Quantum has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 43.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Quantum superyacht is listed as number 4111th. She is the 118th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Quantum is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Quantum, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Quantum is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Quantum was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 817 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Quantum has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 2019 La Dolce Vita
2016 2017 Shore Thing
2014-3 2016 Zulu
2008 2014-3 Maretem

Dimensions

Overall length 32.91m (107'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 139
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Croatian Register of Shipping
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin's, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 43.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

The 32.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Quantum is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quantum yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Quantum is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quantum yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement