Quantum of Solace
Ex: Vicky and Honor
For sale
In operation
Length
72.6m
Volume
1,730 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Quantum of Solace Yacht

Quantum of Solace is a motor yacht with a length of 72.6m. The yacht's builder is Turquoise from Turkey who delivered superyacht Quantum of Solace in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 12.0m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 1,730 GT.

The Quantum of Solace, previously named Honor, Vicky, features exterior design by H2 Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Hydro Tec S.r.l.. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Quantum of Solace, and she also has accommodation for 19 crew members including the captain of Quantum of Solace. The yacht Quantum of Solace has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 195,000 liters of fuel on board, and 35,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Quantum of Solace superyacht is listed as number 329th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Turquoise. The owner of yacht Quantum of Solace is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Quantum of Solace, and she is featured in 21 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Quantum of Solace is currently for sale at an asking price of €56,400,000 with Yachting Partners International. There are currently 2597 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Quantum of Solace was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show , Monaco Yacht Show , Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Quantum of Solace has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-6 2019-9 Honor
2012-6 2018-6 Vicky

Dimensions

Overall length 72.6m (238'2")
Length at waterline 63.5m (208'4")
Beam 12.0m (39'4")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 1730
Full load displacement 1300

Build

Builder Turquoise Yachts
Port Pendik, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Hydro Tec
Exterior H2 Yacht Design
Interior H2 Yacht Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Max. charter guests 14
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 19
Crew cabins 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 195,000L (51,513.54g)
Water capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1825 2447 2
Total 3649 4894

Sales info

Asking price

Quantum of Solace yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Quantum of Solace yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement