Quantum Of The Seas
Ex: Negara, Mach 2, Negara, Ares, and Mach One
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
140 GT
Year
1997

Quantum Of The Seas Yacht

Quantum Of The Seas is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Quantum Of The Seas in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 140 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Mach One, Ares, Negara, Mach 2, Negara, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Quantum Of The Seas The Mangusta 105 S yacht Quantum Of The Seas has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Quantum Of The Seas superyacht is listed as number 4478th. She is the 87th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 105 S yacht Quantum Of The Seas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Quantum Of The Seas, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 France. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Quantum Of The Seas is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Mangusta 105 S yachts for sale in the world and 19 Mangusta 105 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Quantum Of The Seas was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Quantum Of The Seas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mach One
Ares
Negara
Mach 2
Negara

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 32.0m Overmarine motor yacht Quantum Of The Seas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quantum Of The Seas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Overmarine motor yacht Quantum Of The Seas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quantum Of The Seas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement