Quattro
Ex: Yummy Too, Something Bonny, and Moon Star
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
133 GT
Year
1981

Quattro Yacht

Quattro is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Bugari Custom Yacht srl. from Italy who delivered superyacht Quattro in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 133 GT.

The Quattro, previously named Moon Star, Something Bonny, Yummy Too, features exterior design by Alberto Mercati, with naval architecture by Alberto Mercati. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Quattro, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Quattro. The yacht Quattro has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Quattro superyacht is listed as number 3419th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Bugari Custom Yacht srl.. The owner of yacht Quattro is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Quattro.

Quattro is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Quattro has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moon Star
Something Bonny
Yummy Too

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 133

Build

Builder Bugari Custom Yacht srl.
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 3 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 445 597 2
Total 890 1194

Sales info

The 35.0m Bugari Custom Yacht srl. motor yacht Quattro is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quattro yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Bugari Custom Yacht srl. motor yacht Quattro is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quattro yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement