Queen Aida
Ex: Multiple
For sale
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
579 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Queen Aida Yacht

Queen Aida is a motor yacht with a length of 49.9m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Queen Aida in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 579 GT.

The Queen Aida, previously named Multiple, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Queen Aida, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Queen Aida. The yacht Queen Aida has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 99,800 liters of fuel on board, and 17,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Queen Aida superyacht is listed as number 915th. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Queen Aida is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 43 photos of yacht Queen Aida, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Queen Aida is currently for sale at an asking price of with SuperYachtsMonaco. There are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Queen Aida was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 367 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Queen Aida has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002-7-31 2011-3-11 Multiple

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 44.82m (147'1")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 579
Net tonnage 173
Full load displacement 450

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4800 n/M
Fuel capacity 99,800L (26,364.366g)
Water capacity 17,700L (4,675.844g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2770 3714 2
Total 5539 7428

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Queen Aida yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Queen Aida yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement