Queen Alla Yacht
1/34
Philmx yacht deck
Queen Alla yacht saloon0
Queen Alla yacht saloon
Philmx yacht deck0

Queen Alla Yacht

m ('" )
  |  ISA Yachts
  |  2014

Queen Alla Yacht Overview

About Queen Alla Yacht

Queen Alla is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is ISA Yachts from Italy, who launched Queen Alla in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Queen Alla features exterior design by Studio Vallicelli Design and interior design by Melot + Trillo Interiors. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Queen Alla, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members, including the ship's captain. Queen Alla has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Queen Alla, is listed at number 1800. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by ISA Yachts. Queen Alla's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 34 photos of the yacht, Queen Alla, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.


Queen Alla is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Queen Alla has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Queen Alla Yacht is for sale

Queen Alla yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Queen Alla Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
43.25 m
beam
8.6 m
draught max.
2.5 m
gross tonnage
381

build

builder
ISA Yachts
port
Ancona
country
Italy
year
2014

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Philmx, Philmix, Philmi
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
8
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.1 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/3800 n/M
fuel capacity
59,000 L
water capacity
8,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32 Acert
type
Diesel
power
984 kW | 1,319 HP
count
2
total power output
1,968 kW | 2,638 HP